copias debidamente concordadas por el actuario

English translation: duly agreed/confirmed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:copias debidamente concordadas por el actuario
English translation:duly agreed/confirmed
Entered by: Mariana Dellavale

19:28 Nov 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / family law
Spanish term or phrase: copias debidamente concordadas por el actuario
Tengo problemas con la frase "debidamente concordadas". Esta aparece en una sentencia de divorcio de la República Argentina, Provincia de Córdoba.
Muchas gracias desde ya.
Mariana Dellavale
Argentina
duly agreed/confirmed
Explanation:
I would say ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
I guess this phrase is the most suitable. Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4copies duly agreed upon by the clerk of the court
Enrique Huber (X)
4duly agreed/confirmed
David Hollywood
4duly annotated by the actuary
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duly annotated by the actuary


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duly agreed/confirmed


Explanation:
I would say ...

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1057
Grading comment
I guess this phrase is the most suitable. Thanks a lot

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copies duly agreed upon by the clerk of the court


Explanation:
the clerk of the court of justice must have the copies duly agred upon, before continuing further procedures......

Had the same situation in other divorce cases.....

Enrique Huber (X)
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search