Oportunamente, bajen a sus efectos

English translation: Be it forwarded to the lower court for pertinent purposes, in due time and course

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Oportunamente, bajen a sus efectos
English translation:Be it forwarded to the lower court for pertinent purposes, in due time and course
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

06:18 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / family law
Spanish term or phrase: Oportunamente, bajen a sus efectos
Esta frase se encuentra en una sentencia de divorcio. Se refiere a los acuerdos entre las partes, tales como tenencia de los hijos, alimentos, etc. Gracias desde ya.
Mariana Dellavale
Argentina
Promptly/On a timely basis/In a timely manner, forward to the lower court for pertinent purposes
Explanation:
Sin más contexto... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. This has been very useful. However, I have modified it: Be it forwarded to the lower court for pertinent purposes, in due time and course. I would like to know your opinion. Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In due time, implement the agreements
garci
3Promptly/On a timely basis/In a timely manner, forward to the lower court for pertinent purposes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In due time, implement the agreements


Explanation:
Supongo que se refiere a que se implementen los acuerdos a los que se llegan en la sentencia de divorcio, que surtan efectos las disposiciones en ella contenidos.

Espero te sirve. Suerte !


garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias :). Saludos!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Promptly/On a timely basis/In a timely manner, forward to the lower court for pertinent purposes


Explanation:
Sin más contexto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. This has been very useful. However, I have modified it: Be it forwarded to the lower court for pertinent purposes, in due time and course. I would like to know your opinion. Thanks again.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias !! Saludos





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search