RELACION EMPLEADA

English translation: company function

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RELACION EMPLEADA
English translation:company function
Entered by: Katarina Peters

14:14 Jul 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: RELACION EMPLEADA
This is at the end of a delivery form, next to the person's name who received the package
mbcj1975
company function
Explanation:
or: title (of the person signing for the recipient, if it's for a company)
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias Katarina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4company function
Katarina Peters
4Position: Employee
egle cosse
3 +1position in the company
Sara Brown


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
company function


Explanation:
or: title (of the person signing for the recipient, if it's for a company)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Gracias Katarina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Miguel

agree  JPAlex
51 mins
  -> Thanks, Alex

agree  María T. Vargas
53 mins
  -> Thanks, Maria

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Allegro

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
position in the company


Explanation:
]
Position Description Title: General Manager Description: Leading ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Position Description. Title:. General Manager. Description:. Leading US Transportation Systems Company is seeking a General ...
www.sais-jhu.edu/Nanjing/jobs/Kampsky_GM_0407.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Position Title: Position Location: Company Overview ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Position Title:. Senior Construction Manager. Position Location:. San Francisco. Company Overview:. Intracorp is a Pacific Coast-based real estate developer ...
www.intracorpcompanies.com/img/jobListings/Intracorp_SF_Sen... - Similar pages
[PDF]
Position Title: Position Location Company Overview ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Position Title:. Controller. Position Location. :. San Francisco. Company Overview:. Intracorp is a Pacific Coast-based real estate developer of ...
www.intracorpcompanies.com/img/jobListings/Intracorp_SF_Con... - Similar pages
[PDF]
) EMPLOYEE NAME: EFFECTIVE DATE REASON REPORTS TO TITLE LONG ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
POSITION DATA SHEET (Classified and Unclassified Employees ... COMPANY. :. DEPARTMENT ID. :. DEPARTMENT NAME. :. JOB CODE. :. JOB TITLE:. REGULAR. TEMPORARY ...
www.k-state.edu/hr/forms/per36.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
First Name: Last Name: Email: Phone: Fax: Title or Position ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Title or Position:. Company/Organization:. Address:. City:. State/Province:. ZIP/Postal Code:. Country:. This Address is Your:. Business. Residence ...
www.bus.oregonstate.edu/programs/registration.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
position Announcement Position Position Position Position Title ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Position Title:. Title:. Title:. Title: Director of Clinical Trials ... Advanced Circulatory Systems is an emerging medical device company that designs, ...
www.advancedcirculatory.com/.../Director of Clinical Trials... - Similar pages
[PDF]
NULCA Position Name/Title/Company Phone and Cell # E- mail Address ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
NULCA Position. Name/Title/Company. Phone and Cell #. E- mail. Address. 1 President. Robert Shively. 317-575-7801. robshively@sm-p.com ...
nulca.org/content/NULCA_BoardMember_Directory-2007-2008.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
POSITION DESCRIPTION TITLE: Executive Manager - Communications ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
POSITION DESCRIPTION. TITLE:. Executive Manager - Communications. REPORTING TO:. Chief Executive Officer. COMPANY. The Victorian Managed Insurance Authority ...
www.vmia.vic.gov.au/skillsEDIT/clientuploads/48/07-07 Exec ... - Similar pages
[PDF]
POSITION DESCRIPTION TITLE: Account Manager – PHP REPORTING TO ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
POSITION DESCRIPTION. TITLE:. Account Manager – PHP. REPORTING TO:. Client Relationship Manager. COMPANY. The Victorian Managed Insurance Authority (‘VMIA’) ...
www.vmia.vic.gov.au/skillsEDIT/clientuploads/48/AccountMana... - Similar pages
[PDF]
B E R K H E M E R C L A Y T O N I N C . POSITION NARRATIVE TITLE ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
POSITION NARRATIVE. TITLE:. Director, Global Communications. LOCATION: ... POSITION. RESPONSIBILITIES:. • Primary responsibility for the company’s external ...
www.socalbio.org/career_center/open-position/EW-DirComms-PN... - Similar pages


Sara Brown
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LucianoQ
47 mins

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Position: Employee


Explanation:
This is to know the position in the company or government office of the undersigned.

Example sentence(s):
  • [Name: ] Carlos Pérez. [Position:] General Manager
egle cosse
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search