tipo de cambio vendedor promedio ponderado

English translation: weighted average sales exchange rate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tipo de cambio vendedor promedio ponderado
English translation:weighted average sales exchange rate
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

03:13 Jul 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / contract
Spanish term or phrase: tipo de cambio vendedor promedio ponderado
En el contrato de arrendamiento la renta se puede pagar en moneda extranjera a ese tipo de cambio
ligia polanco
Guatemala
weighted average sales exchange rate
Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3weighted average sales exchange rate
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +1weighted average sell rate
Bubo Coromandus
1medium selling exchange rate
esing


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
weighted average sales exchange rate


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Or "seliing" exchange rate.
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry - Mike :)

agree  MikeGarcia: Selling...
4 hrs
  -> sí, "selling" como dicen Henry y tú - Mike :)

agree  Rocio Barrientos: Selling as Henry and Miguel said :)
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rocio - Mike :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
medium selling exchange rate


Explanation:
Guess

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weighted average sell rate


Explanation:
the English term is already in the KudoZ glossary at the link provided :-)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/557478
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  canaria
6 hrs
  -> thank you Canaria, have a nice day :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search