derecho de llave

English translation: lease premium

05:14 Jul 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contract
Spanish term or phrase: derecho de llave
Al arrendatario no se le concede derecho de llave
ligia polanco
Guatemala
English translation:lease premium
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 07:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tom West. Spanish-English Dictionary of Law and Business.

"derecho de llave (Chile Perú) lease premium [extra amount aid by the assignee to the assignor when a lease is signed]"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 07:43:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



derecho a llave - goodwill/lease premium/compensation for goodwill ...I have found "derecho de llave," for which the translation "lease premium" ... ni al nuevo arrendatario o adquirente, cantidad alguna por este concepto. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1753074 - 40k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.proz.com ]
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lease premium
Michael Powers (PhD)
5goodwill
Adriana de Groote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goodwill


Explanation:
derecho de llave - goodwill (Spanish to English translation ...(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of derecho de llave: goodwill [Business/Commerce (general) (Bus/Financial)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/47156 - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

goodwill - buen nombre, clientela; plusvalía mercantil; llave del ...(KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of goodwill / negative goodwill: buen nombre, ... a la plusvalía de un local comercial, se llama "derecho de llaves". ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/398237 - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.proz.com ]

derecho de llave - goodwill (İspanyolca > İngilizce translation ...(KudoZ) İspanyolca > İngilizce translation of derecho de llave: goodwill [İşletme/Ticaret (genel) (İş/Finans)].
tur.proz.com/kudoz/47156 - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Derecho de llave [Archive] - WordReference ForumsEl denominado “good will” (derecho de llaves) es el mecanismo utilizado por las transnacionales para garantizar sus “derechos de autor” limitando su uso. ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-18607.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

goodwill [es-ni=>en-us] - Page 2 - WordReference Forumsgoodwill es lo mismito, mismito, que en España y en mucha parte de América se le llama fondo de comercio y en otros países derecho de llave y que además es ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=33033&page=2 - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de forum.wordreference.com ]

[DOC] SERVICIO DE IMPUESTOS INTERNOSFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
El mencionado Good Will, es la adquisición de derechos implícitos en el contrato de cesión y ... Además, reitera que el derecho de llave no es amortizable. ...
www.sii.cl/pagina/jurisprudencia/adminis/2005/renta/ja975.d... - Páginas similares

Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores del Perú - Portal Institucional(d) Derechos de propiedad industrial e intelectual, tecnología, marcas registradas, derechos de llave (goodwill), conocimientos técnicos (know how) y ...
www.rree.gob.pe/.../dd957cb673afb91a05256c0c005e6bb5/bae0f5... - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 335

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lease premium


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 07:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tom West. Spanish-English Dictionary of Law and Business.

"derecho de llave (Chile Perú) lease premium [extra amount aid by the assignee to the assignor when a lease is signed]"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 07:43:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



derecho a llave - goodwill/lease premium/compensation for goodwill ...I have found "derecho de llave," for which the translation "lease premium" ... ni al nuevo arrendatario o adquirente, cantidad alguna por este concepto. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1753074 - 40k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.proz.com ]


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Righto, in the context of a lease agreement. Buena semana, Mike, it's damned hot here in the South of Spain, in Andalucía!
14 mins
  -> Miguel, a mí me encanta España. Mi esposa (cubana) y yo hemos hablado de mudarnos allí, si es posible. - Mike ;)

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Rocio - Mike :)

agree  Margarita Gonzalez: Exacto! Saludos Mike.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, MargaEsther - saludos a ti, también - Mike :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search