En los términos relacionados, los comparecientes aceptan...

English translation: Under the terms set forth herein, the parties to the agreement hereby accept...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:En los términos relacionados, los comparecientes aceptan...
English translation:Under the terms set forth herein, the parties to the agreement hereby accept...
Entered by: ligia polanco

16:47 Jul 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contract
Spanish term or phrase: En los términos relacionados, los comparecientes aceptan...
en la cláusula de aceptación del contrato casi siempre se incluye esta frase, pero se me hace dificil encontrar un equivalente que exprese lo mismo en inglés, bienvenidas las sugerencias.
ligia polanco
Guatemala
Under the terms set forth herein, the parties to the agreement hereby accept...
Explanation:
Standard clause
Selected response from:

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Under the terms set forth herein, the parties to the agreement hereby accept...
Chris Lancaster
4Based on the foregoing conditions, the parties accept...
Katarina Peters
4The parties hereto agree on the relevant terms herein
Jacqueline Carrera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Under the terms set forth herein, the parties to the agreement hereby accept...


Explanation:
Standard clause

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
55 mins

agree  Bubo Coromandus
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The parties hereto agree on the relevant terms herein


Explanation:
sería bueno un poco más de contexto

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Based on the foregoing conditions, the parties accept...


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search