Se reclama judicialmente

English translation: brings a legal action demanding that

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se reclama judicialmente que
English translation:brings a legal action demanding that
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

11:15 Oct 16, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Se reclama judicialmente
**Se reclama judicialmente** lo que (company 1) debe indemnizar a (company 2) por haver incumplido dolosamente las obligaciones contractuales que la incumben, lo que (company 1) debe indemnizar a (company 2) por haber extinguido eñ vínculo en forma ilícita y abusiva, y lo que (company 1) debe indemnizar a (company 2) en concepto de indemnización por clientela.
Lisa McCarthy
Spain
...brings a legal action/lawsuit demanding that ...
Explanation:
Parece ser eso. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias Monica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3...brings a legal action/lawsuit demanding that ...
Mónica Algazi
4seek a judicial injunction
jude dabo
4(We) hereby institute legal proceedings to demand
Daniel Coria
4Company 2 sues Company 1 for:...
Miriam Cutler (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...brings a legal action/lawsuit demanding that ...


Explanation:
Parece ser eso. ¡Suerte!

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Gracias Monica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harvey Forge (X)
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Harvey.

agree  Carla Selyer
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Carla.

agree  Mónica Sauza
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, tocaya!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(We) hereby institute legal proceedings to demand


Explanation:
My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company 2 sues Company 1 for:...


Explanation:
;

Miriam Cutler (X)
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seek a judicial injunction


Explanation:
an option

jude dabo
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search