normas limitativas

English translation: unrestricted (limiting) regulation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:normas limitativas
English translation:unrestricted (limiting) regulation
Entered by: Silvia Lee

12:50 May 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal
Spanish term or phrase: normas limitativas
...no impedida por una norma limitativa o sin mas exigencias que, en su caso, el abono de una contraprestacion (document is from Spain)
Silvia Lee
United States
limiting/restricting rules/regulations
Explanation:
Luck Silvia!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3limiting/restricting rules/regulations
Terry Burgess
5limiting regulation or ....
Herman Vilella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limiting regulation or ....


Explanation:
if in a country where things are called by their name: "resctrictive regulation"

Herman Vilella
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
limiting/restricting rules/regulations


Explanation:
Luck Silvia!
terry


    Cabanellas-Hoague legal dictionary
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
7 mins
  -> Thank you Sarah:-)

agree  Sery
8 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Sery:-)

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search