OBJETO

English translation: Object

00:40 Sep 9, 2011
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / declaration of heirs
Spanish term or phrase: OBJETO
II) OBJETO: Que en ese carácter y siguiendo expresas instrucciones de mi mandante, vengo a iniciar gestiones de declaratoria de herederos de Don... fallecido en fecha... en la ciudad de..., tal como lo acredito con la partida de defunción respectiva, que se acompaña.

Es una Iniciación del trámite para obtener declaratoria de herederos de Argentina


Thanks in advance!!
soffi377 (X)
English translation:Object
Explanation:
Is the legal term.

HTH
Selected response from:

Tatty
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SUBJECT MATTER/PURPOSE
FVS (X)
3 +1Object
Tatty


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SUBJECT MATTER/PURPOSE


Explanation:
EITHER

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 907

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teresa quimper
6 hrs
  -> Thanks again Teresa :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Object


Explanation:
Is the legal term.

HTH

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search