diligencia gráfica

English translation: Graphical record (sketch)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diligencia gráfica
English translation:Graphical record (sketch)
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

11:05 Sep 15, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / police report
Spanish term or phrase: diligencia gráfica
Hola,
Necesito ayuda con un termino:


Pag. no.:
Atestado no.:
Diligencia gráfica (croquis)

LEYENDA: Trayectoria del vehiculo, TRayectoria del peaton

(se trata de un parte de accidente: atropello de un peaton)

Gracias de antemano.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Graphical record (sketch)
Explanation:
A road accident sketch I assume.
Selected response from:

FVS (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Graphical record (sketch)
FVS (X)
3graphic execution (rough sketch/ preliminary drawing )
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Graphical record (sketch)


Explanation:
A road accident sketch I assume.

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 907
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Rich.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
graphic execution (rough sketch/ preliminary drawing )


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search