extremo acreditado en el presente caso de autos

English translation: manifestly proven in these proceedings

17:16 Feb 5, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: extremo acreditado en el presente caso de autos
From the certification of a Honduran divorce decree.

Que es causal de divorcio entre otras "LA INFIDELIDAD MANIFIESTA Y PUBLICA DE CUALESQUIERA DE LOS CONYUGES" extremo acreditado en el presente caso de autos
Greenwood
English translation:manifestly proven in these proceedings
Explanation:
this is basic Spanish and could be solved with a good dictionary
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3manifestly proven in these proceedings
AllegroTrans
5a fact shown on the record in this case
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manifestly proven in these proceedings


Explanation:
this is basic Spanish and could be solved with a good dictionary

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1373
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hill
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Sandro Tomasi: You could also be more literal (extremo = fact) "fact proven in these proceedings."
3 hrs
  -> yes, that works well

agree  Helena Chavarria
1 day 4 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a fact shown on the record in this case


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search