Comité de Asignaciones

English translation: Assignment Commission (or Office depending on ...)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comité de Asignaciones
English translation:Assignment Commission (or Office depending on ...)
Entered by: Cecilia Anrriquez

12:13 Feb 10, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / CERTIFICACION - SENTENCIA
Spanish term or phrase: Comité de Asignaciones
Se certifica: El Punto de Acta de Sesión Número XX del Comité de Asignaciones de fecha XX que literalmente dice: "Expediente N° XX correspondiente al Sr XX y a las Sra XX... se les asigna a la niña XX de un año de edad en situacion legal de abandono.
Tegucigalpa, MDC.

No tengo mayor contexto, espero sugerencias!
Gracias.
Cecilia Anrriquez
Assignment Commission (or Office depending on ...)
Explanation:
www.montgomerycountymd.gov/.../assignment...17 Oct 2011 – The Assignment Office consists of the Assignment Commissioner, ... to adult court , shelter care hearings, and termination of parental rights
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Many many thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3allocation committee
Erika Di Dio
3Assignment Commission (or Office depending on ...)
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Assignment Commission (or Office depending on ...)


Explanation:
www.montgomerycountymd.gov/.../assignment...17 Oct 2011 – The Assignment Office consists of the Assignment Commissioner, ... to adult court , shelter care hearings, and termination of parental rights

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Many many thanks!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocation committee


Explanation:
that's what i've found

Erika Di Dio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search