en su dia

English translation: leave it out

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en su dia
English translation:leave it out

19:24 Feb 6, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-09 20:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Purchase Option Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: en su dia
Todos los gastos que se originen ::en su dia:: por la escritura de venta de la finca expresada y los demas que pudieron originarse seran de cuenta del senor.


Not sure if this translate as "on the day of" or "by the day"...
Jim Morrissey
leave it out
Explanation:
this can be left out without any loss of meaning
"all charges originating from the deed of sale....."
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
After further review I think you're right. Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leave it out
AllegroTrans
4in due course
liz askew


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in due course


Explanation:
,,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-02-06 19:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/business_commer...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leave it out


Explanation:
this can be left out without any loss of meaning
"all charges originating from the deed of sale....."

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1492
Grading comment
After further review I think you're right. Thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Gilsenan
16 hrs
  -> thanks CG




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search