por mí presentado

English translation: submitted / furnished / provided by me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por mí presentado
English translation:submitted / furnished / provided by me
Entered by: Maria Kisic

13:56 Oct 23, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por mí presentado
A little help with "por mí presentado" in the below context, please:

A través del presente, manifiesto bajo protesta de decir verdad que recibí del Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social, el archivo correspondiente al Certificado Digital, el cual me fue entregado en el dispositivo de almacenamiento electrónico (USB) por mí presentado para tales efectos, por lo que queda bajo mi absoluta responsabilidad el resguardo, confidencialidad, uso y manejo del mismo.

Thanks.
TranLM
United States
submitted / furnished / provided by me
Explanation:
or even made available


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-10-23 20:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days8 hrs (2013-10-25 22:10:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Have a good weekend!
Selected response from:

Maria Kisic
Grading comment
Thanks again for this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6submitted / furnished / provided by me
Maria Kisic
5 +1provided/submitted by myself
Billh
5submitted/presented by me
Andres Fekete
4introduced by me
Phoenix III
3 +1as I have (duly) tendered
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduced by me


Explanation:
...

Phoenix III
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Phoenix.


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provided/submitted by myself


Explanation:
.

Billh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1149
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Bill.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachael West
1 day 16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
submitted/presented by me


Explanation:
submitted by me for this purpose

Andres Fekete
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Andres.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as I have (duly) tendered


Explanation:
active rather than passive and tendered (an electronic storage device > USB), filed usually a doc. (Thomas West III) or lodged rather than the ambiguous word of produced > submitted or made.


    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/tender
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachael West
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thanks and a wise choice.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
submitted / furnished / provided by me


Explanation:
or even made available


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-10-23 20:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days8 hrs (2013-10-25 22:10:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Have a good weekend!

Maria Kisic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Thanks again for this.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Maria.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandro Tomasi
29 mins
  -> Thank you, Sandro.

agree  Lucia Samayoa
45 mins
  -> Thank you, Lucia.

agree  philgoddard
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Phil.

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Henry.

agree  eVeritas
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, eVeritas.

agree  AllegroTrans
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, AllegroTrans.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search