a la vista la siguiente documentación que nos identifica

English translation: that he (she) had before him (her) the following personal identity/identification documents of ours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: a la vista la siguiente documentación que nos identifica
English translation:that he (she) had before him (her) the following personal identity/identification documents of ours
Entered by: BettinaVaamonde

17:05 Jul 31, 2014
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Letter
Spanish term or phrase: a la vista la siguiente documentación que nos identifica
La presente es con la finalidad de cumplir con los requisitos exigidos por el país: Canadá. Así mismo pido al ciudadano Notario deje constancia que tuvo presente y a la vista la siguiente documentación que nos identifica: Cedulas de identidad de:
BettinaVaamonde
Canada
that he (she) had before him (her) the following personal identity/identification documents of ours
Explanation:
Tener a la vista
(to have before sb)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/bus_financial/1...
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1that he (she) had before him (her) the following personal identity/identification documents of ours
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
4witnessed the following document identifications
Sandro Tomasi
4to have seen the following documents that identify us
Patricia Tregoning
3upon viewing the following documentation that identifies us
Chris Maddux


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
witnessed the following document identifications


Explanation:
OR: witnessed the following documention which identifies us

Sandro Tomasi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Billh: what is a document identification?? It's not the documents being identified.....
1 hr
  -> Oops. You are right. I meant “identification documents.”

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upon viewing the following documentation that identifies us


Explanation:
Dealing with papers that identifies someone.

Chris Maddux
United States
Native speaker of: English

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that he (she) had before him (her) the following personal identity/identification documents of ours


Explanation:
Tener a la vista
(to have before sb)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/bus_financial/1...

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 284
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Wilsonn


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Billh: yup
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to have seen the following documents that identify us


Explanation:
The target term of this query - in the context of the source sentence: Así mismo pido al ciudadano Notario deje constancia que tuvo presente y a la vista la siguiente documentación que nos identifica:
would read:
I also request that the Notary should certify to have had before him/her and seen the following documents that identify us:

Patricia Tregoning
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search