permite que exista un recurso humano

English translation: provides a human resource to facilitate mediation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:permite que exista un recurso humano
English translation:provides a human resource to facilitate mediation
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

03:48 Dec 2, 2016
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Project report
Spanish term or phrase: permite que exista un recurso humano
Source text:

La acreditación de los promotores de justicia en derecho de familia y penal por la Corte Suprema de Justica; permite que exista un recurso humano que propicie la mediación en casos que se limite el goce de los derechos de familia.


... has established a human resource/employee?
Lydianette Soza
Belize
provides a human resource to facilitate mediation
Explanation:
I think the punctuation is wrong in the original and the semicolon should not be there.

Accredition of the .................... provides a human resource to facilitate mediation in those cases where .....

Selected response from:

Jane Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2provides a human resource to facilitate mediation
Jane Martin
4it makes possible a human recourse favorable to mediation.....
Francois Boye


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it makes possible a human recourse favorable to mediation.....


Explanation:
my take

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: right idea but much too convoluted, sounds like Spanglish
2 days 16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provides a human resource to facilitate mediation


Explanation:
I think the punctuation is wrong in the original and the semicolon should not be there.

Accredition of the .................... provides a human resource to facilitate mediation in those cases where .....



Jane Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Martins Costelha
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AllegroTrans
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search