COUBICACION

English translation: Co-LOCATION

08:49 Sep 29, 2017
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: COUBICACION
CONTRATO MARCO PARA EL ARRENDAMIENTO DE ESPACIOS PARA COUBICACION DE ESTACIONES BASES CELULARES
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
English translation:Co-LOCATION
Explanation:
for example, see link below.
Selected response from:

matt robinson
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Co-LOCATION
matt robinson
4Co-location
LouiseM


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Co-LOCATION


Explanation:
for example, see link below.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cell_site
matt robinson
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
19 mins

agree  Marie Wilson
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Co-location


Explanation:
There are lots of references to this term in google and especially within the context of a co-location agreement, which I think is what you are looking for here.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2017-09-29 09:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.oit.uci.edu/oit-data-center/sample-co-location-a...

Example sentence(s):
  • This co-location agreement is designed for use by companies providing co-location facilities
LouiseM
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search