suscribe el presente en el mismo lugar y fecha arriba citados

English translation: I hereby issue this authorization in the place and date above mentioned

18:30 Jul 12, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION
Spanish term or phrase: suscribe el presente en el mismo lugar y fecha arriba citados
Complete sentence: A los fines de ser exhibida esta venia o autorización ante las autoridades o funcionarios que se la requieran suscribe el presente en el mismo lugar y fecha arriba citados.
VIacuccio
Argentina
English translation:I hereby issue this authorization in the place and date above mentioned
Explanation:
I hereby issue this authorization or permission to be submitted to the relevant authorities or officers in the place and date above mentioned
Selected response from:

Carola Vernet
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I hereby issue this authorization in the place and date above mentioned
Carola Vernet
4he/she has signed this document at the location and on the date stated above
Tim Friese


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I hereby issue this authorization in the place and date above mentioned


Explanation:
I hereby issue this authorization or permission to be submitted to the relevant authorities or officers in the place and date above mentioned

Carola Vernet
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: "in the place and on the date mentioned above".
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Victoria Grasso
11 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he/she has signed this document at the location and on the date stated above


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

Tim Friese
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search