SABEN HACERLO

English translation: those who know

04:40 Nov 20, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: SABEN HACERLO
NECESITO AYUDA CON EL SIGUIENTE CIERRE DE UN ACTA DE DEFUNCION, SOBRE TODO EL "SABEN HACERLO"

“Se dio lectura a la presente acta y conforme con su contenido
la ratifican y firman quienes en ella intervinieron y saben hacerlo y quienes no imprimen su
huella digital, doy fe"

GRACIAS!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
English translation:those who know
Explanation:
Esta fórmula es muy común en los certificados mexicanos. Yo los traduzco a diario. Ahí te va mi versión:

This was read and signed in agreement by those who know how, and those who don't hereby stamp their fingerprint. I do so attest.
Selected response from:

Gema Pedreda
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5those who know
Gema Pedreda
5know how to do it
Eileen Brophy
4by those able to provide their signature
Sean Mitchell


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saben hacerlo
those who know


Explanation:
Esta fórmula es muy común en los certificados mexicanos. Yo los traduzco a diario. Ahí te va mi versión:

This was read and signed in agreement by those who know how, and those who don't hereby stamp their fingerprint. I do so attest.

Gema Pedreda
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saben hacerlo
know how to do it


Explanation:
That is what I would say

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by those able to provide their signature


Explanation:
Seems a bit more specific.

Sean Mitchell
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search