Revocación, suspensión o limitación

English translation: revocation, suspension, or limitation

00:45 Aug 7, 2019
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Revocación, suspensión o limitación
Hola a todos, estoy traduciendo un poder de representante legal y no puedo resolver esta frase:
La actuación de la sucursal por intermedio de otros representantes no significará revocación, suspensión o limitación del presente.

Este es mi intento:
The representation of the Branch by other attorneys shall in no manner mean (no sé cómo seguir)

Me ayudan?
Gracias!
clarig
Argentina
English translation:revocation, suspension, or limitation
Explanation:
straightforward
Selected response from:

Enrique Soria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4revocation, suspension, or limitation
Enrique Soria
5revocation, suspension or limitation
Tanja Vernić


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
revocation, suspension, or limitation


Explanation:
straightforward

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Paz
4 hrs

agree  Adrian MM.
4 hrs

agree  philgoddard
5 hrs

agree  Georgina Grigioni
6 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revocation, suspension or limitation


Explanation:
The performance of the branch through other representatives will not mean revocation, suspension or limitation .......
It is the best way specially law does not like changes trough translation.

Tanja Vernić
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search