Sistema Tributario Nacional

English translation: National Tax System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sistema Tributario Nacional
English translation:National Tax System
Entered by: Cristiana Man

14:16 Nov 10, 2019
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Sistema Tributario Nacional
http://www.sunat.gob.pe/institucional/quienessomos/sistematr...

Aquí solamente necesito una confirmación, por favor; es correcto si lo he traducido, al ingles, como 'National Tax System'? Gracias!
Cristiana Man
National Tax System
Explanation:
Tu traducción es correcta. Quizá le agregaría el país correspondiente antes de "National" si no fuese claro de que país se trata (ejemplo Country X's National Tax System).
Selected response from:

Daniela Giusti
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4National Tax System
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Daniela Giusti
5national tax system
Nicole Rubio
Summary of reference entries provided
yes
Pavel Altukhov

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
National Tax System


Explanation:
Tu traducción es correcta. Quizá le agregaría el país correspondiente antes de "National" si no fuese claro de que país se trata (ejemplo Country X's National Tax System).

Daniela Giusti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Brophy
1 min

agree  philgoddard
54 mins

agree  Ruth Rubina: Yes.
2 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
11 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
national tax system


Explanation:
We are talking about a tax system.


Nicole Rubio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




Reference comments


10 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: yes

Reference information:
In fact, I cannot think of any other possible translation

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Eileen Brophy
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search