Conductas adversas a los parámetros normativos

English translation: (growth in) the forms of conduct inimical to the limits of legailty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Conductas adversas a los parámetros normativos
English translation:(growth in) the forms of conduct inimical to the limits of legailty
Entered by: Cristiana Man

22:29 Nov 10, 2019
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Conductas adversas a los parámetros normativos
RESUMEN

Nuestro país en los últimos tiempos enfrenta un alto índice de *evasión o defraudación tributaria, principal enemigo de nuestro Sistema Tributario Nacional, lo que justifica y ha hecho necesario que nuestra legislación en materia tributaria haya creado los regímenes de retenciones y percepciones tributarias que en la presente tesis se estudian, ello con la finalidad de combatir la mala praxis realizada por los agentes económicos en busca de beneficios fiscales contrarios a la legalidad y en procura de ampliar la base tributaria.
En el contexto de los hechos antes descritos, y teniendo en cuenta la evolución en las conductas adversas a los parámetros normativos realizadas por los agentes económicos, se crea la Ley Penal Tributaria, Ley Especial, que constituye un mecanismo de resguardo y protección a nivel penal de la recaudación tributaria que el estado Peruano realiza.
Esta situación trae consigo que el sujeto tenga las reglas claras respecto a su acción contraria a la ley, y la consecuente sanción que de esta se derive, siendo de suma importancia tener una clara diferencia entre infracción y delito tributario, punto de gran importancia en la presente tesis, ya que de interpretarse las normas de manera literal se estarían vulnerando derechos fundamentales como por ejemplo la privación de la libertad. Razón suficiente para que el juzgador no realice a priori una interpretación literal de la norma, sino que necesariamente realice un análisis del contexto normativo dentro del cual el sujeto realiza la conducta impropia lo que implica realizar una interpretación sistemática de las normas para identificar al engaño, el cual se constituye como elemento diferenciador entre infracción y delito tributario.


En inglés, yo lo traduje así: 'adverse behaviors of regulatory parameters' Qué opinan, será corecto? Gracias!
Cristiana Man
(growth in) the forms of conduct inimical to the limits of legailty
Explanation:
Phrase umarked in the large chunk quoted, so difficult to pinpoint.

Anyway, euphemistic for conduct ot types of behavio(u)r that falls outside possibly both the spirit and letter of the law.

Normativo: also means legislative.

PS: I assume you are translating into English as a 'bridging' or 'relay' language into Romanian..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-11 00:24:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

types of conduct or of behavio(u)r that fall....
Selected response from:

Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(growth in) the forms of conduct inimical to the limits of legailty
Adrian MM.
4illegal activity
philgoddard
3 -1deviate conducts from legal normativity
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(evolución en) las conducts adversas a los parámetros normativos
(growth in) the forms of conduct inimical to the limits of legailty


Explanation:
Phrase umarked in the large chunk quoted, so difficult to pinpoint.

Anyway, euphemistic for conduct ot types of behavio(u)r that falls outside possibly both the spirit and letter of the law.

Normativo: also means legislative.

PS: I assume you are translating into English as a 'bridging' or 'relay' language into Romanian..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-11 00:24:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

types of conduct or of behavio(u)r that fall....


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1573430876042/1
    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-french/translation/legislativ...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: with "types of conduct or behavio(u)r that fall...."
2 hrs
  -> Thanks. The next answer seems to hint at deviating from...

neutral  philgoddard: Sorry, but I think this sounds very stilted. You're going to tell me there's nothing wrong with that ...
19 hrs
  -> No. I am not and suggested the 'falling outside' phraseology as a viable alternative - on the assumption, again, that the translation is using English as a 'relay' language to go into another Romance lingo, namely of Romanian.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
deviate conducts from legal normativity


Explanation:
https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/deviate

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AllegroTrans: This makes no sense whatever in English
8 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
illegal activity


Explanation:
That's all it's saying, in a very roundabout way.

philgoddard
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 649




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search