con las condiciones del mismo

English translation: with any conditions applicable to it

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con las condiciones del mismo
English translation:with any conditions applicable to it
Entered by: Manuel Aburto

03:08 Oct 30, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Financial Manual
Spanish term or phrase: con las condiciones del mismo
PROCEDIMIENTO PARA SOLICITAR ADELANTO DE NOMINA

Para este ítem se procede de la siguiente manera:

 El empleado diligencia el formato solicitud de adelanto de nómina y lo presenta al área Administrativa y Financiera. (Ver anexo)

 Por medio electrónico o verbal el área de Administrativa y Financiera informa al solicitante de la aprobación o desaprobación de la solicitud del adelanto, **con las condiciones del mismo** en caso que aplique.

 El área Administrativa y Financiera tramita la novedad y procede al desembolso del dinero solicitado únicamente en la cuenta nómina del empleado, de acuerdo a las condiciones dadas por la organización.

 El área de Administración y Finanzas será la encargada de realizar el seguimiento de pago total del adelanto desembolsado en las condiciones pactadas

Mi duda es porque no miro como pude encajar la expresión "con las condiciones del mismo" en el contexto, o no estoy seguro si hace falta algún término.
Manuel Aburto
Nicaragua
with any conditions applicable to it
Explanation:
... i.e., the advance.
I believe that's the idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-10-30 03:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... or "attached to it".
Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with any conditions applicable to it
Robert Carter
4and any terms and conditions applicable to this advance (payment)
David Hollywood
3Under the same conditions of the requirement, if it is applicable
Ninoslav Matijevic
3with the same conditions
Lisa Rosengard
2 +1including such terms as may apply
Meridy Lippoldt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con las condiciones del mismo en caso que aplique
with any conditions applicable to it


Explanation:
... i.e., the advance.
I believe that's the idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-10-30 03:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... or "attached to it".

Robert Carter
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Phil.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
including such terms as may apply


Explanation:
My guess given the context...

Meridy Lippoldt
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa: I like your option, it sounds good.
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and any terms and conditions applicable to this advance (payment)


Explanation:
I would suggest

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1177

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the same conditions


Explanation:
"The area's administrative and financial manager informs the applicant by email or verbal communication of the approval or rejection of the request for advancement, with the same conditions, once a request or application has been made."

Example sentence(s):
  • "Por medio electrónico o verbal el área de administrativa y financiera informa el solicitante de la aprobación o desaprobación de la solicitud del adelante, con las condiciones del mismo, en caso que aplique."
Lisa Rosengard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Under the same conditions of the requirement, if it is applicable


Explanation:
"Under the same conditions of the requirement, if it is applicable".

Ninoslav Matijevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search