tramita la novedad

English translation: processes the order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramita la novedad
English translation:processes the order
Entered by: Manuel Aburto

03:15 Oct 30, 2020
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Financial Manual
Spanish term or phrase: tramita la novedad
Hola de nuevo,

Tengo otra consulta relacionada con el mismo texto:

ROCEDIMIENTO PARA SOLICITAR ADELANTO DE NOMINA

Para este ítem se procede de la siguiente manera:

 El empleado diligencia el formato solicitud de adelanto de nómina y lo presenta al área Administrativa y Financiera. (Ver anexo)

 Por medio electrónico o verbal el área de Administrativa y Financiera informa al solicitante de la aprobación o desaprobación de la solicitud del adelanto, con las condiciones del mismo en caso que aplique.

 El área Administrativa y Financiera **tramita la novedad** y procede al desembolso del dinero solicitado únicamente en la cuenta nómina del empleado, de acuerdo a las condiciones dadas por la organización.

 El área de Administración y Finanzas será la encargada de realizar el seguimiento de pago total del adelanto desembolsado en las condiciones pactadas.

Cabe destacar que el documento corresponde a una institución de Colombia.

Puede traducirse como "change"?
Manuel Aburto
Nicaragua
processes the order
Explanation:
Presumably this "novedad" is some kind of order to issue the money after the loan has been approved.
Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4processes the order
Robert Carter
3submits updated information
Lisa Rosengard


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
processes the order


Explanation:
Presumably this "novedad" is some kind of order to issue the money after the loan has been approved.

Robert Carter
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: could well be Robert and "process" is spot on... will be interested to see what comes up
43 mins
  -> Thanks, David.

agree  EirTranslations
7 hrs
  -> Thanks EirTranslations.

agree  Angelo Berbotto
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Angelo.

agree  Luis M. Sosa
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Luis.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
submits updated information


Explanation:
He processes or submits updated information and proceeds to the expenditure outlay of the money requested, only in the employee's payroll (salary) account, as accepted in the conditions stipulated (stated) by the organization.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Tramita la novedad y procede al desembolso del dinero solicitado únicamente en la cuenta nómina del empleado, de acuerdo con las condiciones dadas por la organización."
Lisa Rosengard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search