apelación diferida

English translation: deferred appeal

02:51 Oct 13, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: apelación diferida
public translation- related to Law of Civil Procedure
Paola
English translation:deferred appeal
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4deferred appeal
Marcel Ventosa
3adjourned appeal
Tatty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
apelación diferida
deferred appeal


Explanation:
.

Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Sin mayor contexto supongo que sí.
1 min
  -> Gracias Henry :)

agree  Romina Riestra: ídem =)
7 mins
  -> Gracias Romina :)

agree  Lorena Roqué: ok
10 mins
  -> Gracias Lorena :)

agree  Graciela Guzman
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Graciela!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apelación diferida
adjourned appeal


Explanation:
This option is probably more British.

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search