Resolucion No. ......del 02 de junio de 1998...

English translation: Resolution No.... dated June 2nd. 1998

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resolucion No. ......del 02 de junio de 1998...
English translation:Resolution No.... dated June 2nd. 1998
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

14:16 Oct 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Visto y probado
Spanish term or phrase: Resolucion No. ......del 02 de junio de 1998...
Spanish>English
Disculpad pero no doy con la forma de expresar este tipo de fechas en ingles.¿Seria date on 2n June...?
Gracias.
Jesús Marín Mateos
resolution no. .... dated June 2nd, 1998
Explanation:
Jesus, esta es otra posibilidad. Revisa que se adapta mejor a tu texto. Saludos.
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5resolution no. .... dated June 2nd, 1998
MATRIX TRANSL
4 +2Resolution no. ... on June 2, 1998 ...
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Resolution no. .......of 2 June 1998
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resolucion no. ......del 02 de junio de 1998...
Resolution no. ... on June 2, 1998 ...


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: sí, sería "adopted" on June...
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Ana - Mike :)

agree  Lisa Russell
15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
resolucion no. ......del 02 de junio de 1998...
resolution no. .... dated June 2nd, 1998


Explanation:
Jesus, esta es otra posibilidad. Revisa que se adapta mejor a tu texto. Saludos.

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: no doubt.
6 mins
  -> Thanks Margaret and greetings! Rossana

agree  cmwilliams (X)
6 mins
  -> Thanks so much for you comment. Greetings!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
42 mins
  -> Thanks for your comment. Greetings! Rossana

agree  mgazitua
7 hrs
  -> Thanks for your comment. Greetings!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Maria Carla. Greetings! Rossana

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Resolution no. .......of 2 June 1998


Explanation:
Eg.: Resolution of the representatives of the Governments of the Member States, meeting within the Council of 8 June 2004 supplementary to the resolutions of 23 June 1981, 30 June 1982, 14 July 1986 and 10 July 1995 concerning the introduction of a passport of uniform pattern

Source: EU documentation

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search