El poder de transferencia de las buenas prácticas expuestas

English translation: the ability to transfer the best practices discussed/presented

15:18 Oct 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: El poder de transferencia de las buenas prácticas expuestas
El poder de transferencia de las buenas prácticas expuestas en estew tipo de eventos, dependerá en buena parte del seguimiento que se haga y alcance de la difusión de los resultados.

Gracias nuevamente por ayudarme en esta traducción inversa que estoy haciendo.
Nema
English translation:the ability to transfer the best practices discussed/presented
Explanation:
Presentation... Over its thirty five years experience with industry, Assystem has shown its ability to transfer the best practices and methods from sector to sector. ...
www.assystem.com/Assystem.nsf/ VuePagesPublie/2.1.1?openDocument&Langue=EN - 7k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Leonardo da Vinci
... the participants companies which have started innovative systems of business management
and which have shown their ability to transfer best practices in order ...
www.europa.marche.it/partner/ offerte/leonardo-mobility.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

The BOC Group - Oct 5, BOC plant first to supply Pakistani ...
... Andrew Gardner, product marketing director, Process Gas Solutions, South and South
East Asia, BOC, said, “Our ability to transfer best practices around the ...
www.boc.com/news/article_776_05Oct04.asp - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

LGI Publications
... Straussman argues that the ability to transfer ”best practices” from the stable,
experienced local governments in Western Europe and North America to the ...
lgi.osi.hu/publications/default.asp?id=13 - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] lgi#2 for acrobat
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. LGI Steering Committee Meeting O n October 1, LGI held its first Steering
Committee meeting since the initiative was restructured ...
lgi.osi.hu/publications/1997/16/2.PDF - Similar pages
[ More results from lgi.osi.hu ]

Pharmacia Takes It Global, from PharmExec.com - Business White ...
... advocacy group initiatives. Another major benefit is the ability to transfer
best practices from one country to another. Pharmacia’s ...
www.bnet.com/abstract.aspx?cid=138&docid=64098 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] pesup0403_006-9 Pharmacia REV
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... advocacy group initiatives. Another major benefit is the ability to transfer
best practices from one country to another. Pharma- cia ...
www.pharmexec.com/pharmexec/ article/articleDetail.jsp?id=61896 - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the ability to transfer the best practices discussed/presented
Marian Greenfield
4the power to transfer the good practices shown...
Paula Morabito


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El poder de transferencia de las buenas prácticas expuestas
the ability to transfer the best practices discussed/presented


Explanation:
Presentation... Over its thirty five years experience with industry, Assystem has shown its ability to transfer the best practices and methods from sector to sector. ...
www.assystem.com/Assystem.nsf/ VuePagesPublie/2.1.1?openDocument&Langue=EN - 7k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Leonardo da Vinci
... the participants companies which have started innovative systems of business management
and which have shown their ability to transfer best practices in order ...
www.europa.marche.it/partner/ offerte/leonardo-mobility.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

The BOC Group - Oct 5, BOC plant first to supply Pakistani ...
... Andrew Gardner, product marketing director, Process Gas Solutions, South and South
East Asia, BOC, said, “Our ability to transfer best practices around the ...
www.boc.com/news/article_776_05Oct04.asp - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

LGI Publications
... Straussman argues that the ability to transfer ”best practices” from the stable,
experienced local governments in Western Europe and North America to the ...
lgi.osi.hu/publications/default.asp?id=13 - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] lgi#2 for acrobat
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. LGI Steering Committee Meeting O n October 1, LGI held its first Steering
Committee meeting since the initiative was restructured ...
lgi.osi.hu/publications/1997/16/2.PDF - Similar pages
[ More results from lgi.osi.hu ]

Pharmacia Takes It Global, from PharmExec.com - Business White ...
... advocacy group initiatives. Another major benefit is the ability to transfer
best practices from one country to another. Pharmacia’s ...
www.bnet.com/abstract.aspx?cid=138&docid=64098 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] pesup0403_006-9 Pharmacia REV
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... advocacy group initiatives. Another major benefit is the ability to transfer
best practices from one country to another. Pharma- cia ...
www.pharmexec.com/pharmexec/ article/articleDetail.jsp?id=61896 - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
54 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El poder de transferencia de las buenas prácticas expuestas
the power to transfer the good practices shown...


Explanation:
Hay muchas maneras de decirlo....

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search