puestos los autos

English translation: having seen the records / having read the proceedings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puestos los autos
English translation:having seen the records / having read the proceedings
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

22:17 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce decree
Spanish term or phrase: puestos los autos
"Vistos; Puestos los autos en la fecha a Despacho para sentenciar; Resulta, que por escrito corriente de fojas..."
Consult Couture
United States
having seen the records
Explanation:
suerte :-)
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias :) Sue
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Record is ready
Henry Hinds
4having seen the records
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Record is ready


Explanation:
...for judgment

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Transcript.

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having seen the records


Explanation:
suerte :-)

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Gracias :) Sue




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search