registro personal

English translation: personal registry / personal records

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:registro personal
English translation:personal registry / personal records
Entered by: Xenia Wong

22:45 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce decree
Spanish term or phrase: registro personal
Context: "...debiendose cursar oportunatmente los partes a la Municipalidad referida y al Registro Personal de los Registros Publicos, consentida que se declare la presente Resolucion."
Consult Couture
United States
personal registry
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias :) Sue
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1personal registry
Xenia Wong
4Civil Registry
María Isabel Vazquez
4personal registration
Jorge Rodrigues


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal registry


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Gracias :) Sue

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
2 hrs
  -> Agradecida, Teresita.....xen

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal registration


Explanation:
Or: personal record.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil Registry


Explanation:
Parece referirse al Registro Civil.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search