incorporación del inventario de los bienes y deudas sociales

English translation: incorporation of the partnership assets and debts inventory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incorporación del inventario de los bienes y deudas sociales
English translation:incorporation of the partnership assets and debts inventory
Entered by: Marva

16:07 Apr 2, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Decree of divorce
Spanish term or phrase: incorporación del inventario de los bienes y deudas sociales
Que en cumplimiento de lo ordenado por el Estatuto legal mediante el cual se rige el presente acto, acerca de la incorporación del inventario de los bienes y deudas sociales y su liquidación definitiva, los exponentes declaran que la sociedad conyugal que se disuelva por esta Escritura Pública, no tiene a la fecha de suscripción de la presente Escritura bienes de ninguna clase ni es acreedora ni deudora de persona alguna.
Marva
incorporation of the partnership assets and debts inventory
Explanation:
Según dicc. Word Magic:
Bienes sociales = partnership assets
Deudas sociales = partnership debt
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incorporation of the partnership assets and debts inventory
Adriana de Groote
4incorporation of the schedule of (marital) community assets and debts
Adrian MM. (X)
4incorporation of the inventory of assets and debts
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporación del inventario de los bienes y deudas sociales
incorporation of the inventory of assets and debts


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporación del inventario de los bienes y deudas sociales
incorporation of the partnership assets and debts inventory


Explanation:
Según dicc. Word Magic:
Bienes sociales = partnership assets
Deudas sociales = partnership debt

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Vazquez
49 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporación del inventario de los bienes y deudas sociales
incorporation of the schedule of (marital) community assets and debts


Explanation:
Sociales = de la sociedad conyugal. I have grave doubts about equating a marriage scenario to a business-like corporate or partnership arrangement, whether in Civil or Common Law Countries that have segregated systems for family and co./partnership law.

Community debts are those debts that both you and your spouse are liable ... he keep all the assets of the business, and all of the debts (including the ...



    www.nwwlc.org/main/content/services/ publications/COMMUNITY_DEBTS_AND_SEPARATION.shtml
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search