según la documentación aparotada...

English translation: according to the documentation provided...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:según la documentación aportada...
English translation:according to the documentation provided...
Entered by: Christina Courtright

21:58 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: según la documentación aparotada...
Siento seguir haciendo preguntas sobre lo mismo, pero como ya he dicho antes,no tengo experiencia en este tipo de textos: "Según la documentación aportada y manifestaciones de los contrayentes. Lo que tengo el honor de comunicar a vd para los efectos consiguientes"
veronica gonzalez (X)
according to the documentation provided...
Explanation:
OR according to the supporting documents
Selected response from:

Christina Courtright
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10according to the documentation provided...
Christina Courtright
4pursuant to the submitted documentation
- Carolina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
según la documentación aparotada...
according to the documentation provided...


Explanation:
OR according to the supporting documents

Christina Courtright
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Esteve
11 mins
  -> thanks, vesteve!

agree  Gustavo Villar
13 mins
  -> thanks, Gustavo!

agree  Trudy Peters: Veronica, please change the spelling in your heading. (Hi, Gustavo!)
18 mins
  -> thanks, Trudy!

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> thanks, Henry!

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
1 hr
  -> thanks, Jane!

agree  Camila Rufino
1 hr
  -> thanks, cirufino!

agree  Adriana de Groote
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Adriana!

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Xenia!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> thanks, gaby!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
13 hrs
  -> thanks, transcript!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
según la documentación aparotada...
pursuant to the submitted documentation


Explanation:
Otra opción :)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search