pasada al folio

English translation: registered on (date) on page XXX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasada al folio
English translation:registered on (date) on page XXX
Entered by: laste

13:10 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pasada al folio
la frase dice:"la sociedad representada en este acto por.....en virtud de poder otorgado mediante escritura numero.....pasada el. ....al folio....."
laste
registered on (date) on page XXX
Explanation:
Entonces es así...
Selected response from:

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1registered on (date) on page XXX
Carolina Fryd (X)
4recorded in page number
Maria
4drawn up/ executed
Ana Brause
4registered in book....
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered in book....


Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-05 13:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

registered on XXX (date) in book....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-05 13:59:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, si es page.......disculpa el error.....

\"registered on page\"...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registered on (date) on page XXX


Explanation:
Entonces es así...

Carolina Fryd (X)
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Patricia :-)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drawn up/ executed


Explanation:
Pasada como equivalente, de extendida, se me ocurren estas dos posibilidades.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-04-05 14:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drawn up on (date) on page... (or from page...to page...), según como venga la redacción.

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 508

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorded in page number


Explanation:
This is another possibility. They recorded the information in such and such page of such and such registry book.



Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search