Libro de Autenticaciones

English translation: Attestation/Authentication Record/Register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Libro de Autenticaciones
English translation:Attestation/Authentication Record/Register
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

09:35 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Libro de Autenticaciones
Venezuelan Notary Public document:

"... dejándolo anotado bajo el No.31, Tomo 15 de los Libros de Autenticaciones llevados por esta Notaría"

Thanks
Hazel Whiteley
Attestation/Authentication Record/Register
Explanation:
Cualquiera de las opciones que surgen del juego de estos términos puede ser usada.
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Attestation/Authentication Record/Register
María Isabel Vazquez
4 +1Authentication Register
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Authentication Register


Explanation:
Así lo he visto.

[PDF] 3 x 64 x 8 Secure Memory with Authentication AT88SC153
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... virtual address of the Checksum Authentication Register (CAR) during checksum
mode. ... Authentication Register (CAR), which is a function of Ci, Gc, Q, ...
www.atmel.com/dyn/resources/prod_documents/doc1016.pdf - Páginas similares

[RTF] 272/2000 Sb
Formato de archivo: Rich Text Format - Versión en HTML
... under which the legalisation is entered in the authentication register, ...
effected in a bound authentication register commensurate with the form ...
www.mdcr.cz/text/oblasti/legislat/zakvyh/v272-00e.rtf - Páginas similares

Car Audio Speakers - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Jiefu is certified by ISO9002, ISO9001, QS9000 (authentication register No.
01202AQ0316R0M) in succession. Listed by: Wuxi Jiefu Electroacoustic Co. ...
www.fuzing.com/ctt/000074/Car_Audio_Speakers - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Attestation/Authentication Record/Register


Explanation:
Cualquiera de las opciones que surgen del juego de estos términos puede ser usada.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search