no estará sujeto a registro.

English translation: It will not be subject to record or registry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no estará sujeto a registro.
English translation:It will not be subject to record or registry
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

14:42 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: no estará sujeto a registro.
El contrato de asociación en participación debe constar por escrito y no estará sujeto a registro.

Ley general de sociedades mercantiles.
Dave
It will not be subject to record or registry
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4does not require registration
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5 +2shall not be subject to registration
Adriana de Groote
5It will not be subject to record or registry
Gabriela Rodriguez
2will not be subject to inspection
MSuderman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall not be subject to registration


Explanation:
Opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y un gran saludo!

agree  Alejandra Vega
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Quimera!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
will not be subject to inspection


Explanation:
Is it possible that registrar here refers more to inspection?

MSuderman
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
does not require registration


Explanation:
is how I would say it..does not have to register as a business....with the business register..there are many in Spain

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-04-06 15:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yes..it literally says Subject to Registration but that is literal and it not proper English...imo, only

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SteveW: see www.cddhcu.gob.mx/leyinfo/pdf/144.pdf for details
28 mins

agree  Terejimenez
3 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
9 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It will not be subject to record or registry


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search