sujeto en cuanto a la celebración de ciertos actos

English translation: bound, for certain acts, to limitations...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sujeto en cuanto a la celebración de ciertos actos
English translation:bound, for certain acts, to limitations...
Entered by: Ana Brause

16:08 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sujeto en cuanto a la celebración de ciertos actos
Refiere a que el Poder estará sujeto en cuanto a la celebración de ciertos actos a limitaciones (que surgen de ...)
Thanks in advance!!
Ana Brause
bound, for certain acts, to limitations...
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bound, for certain acts, to limitations...
Leopoldo Gurman
5shall grant limited powers with respect to the execution of certain documents
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
4will be subject in regards to performing certain acts
Maria


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sujeto en cuanto a la celebración de ciertos actos
bound, for certain acts, to limitations...


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias MargaEsther! =:)

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
7 hrs
  -> Se agradece, María Carla =:)

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
13 hrs
  -> Muy amable Muriel =:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujeto en cuanto a la celebración de ciertos actos
will be subject in regards to performing certain acts


Explanation:
creo que así lo diría yo.

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sujeto en cuanto a la celebración de ciertos actos
shall grant limited powers with respect to the execution of certain documents


Explanation:
general power of attorney

limited power of attorney..two different kinds of power of attorney

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search