contrato de compraventa de madera a rendimiento

English translation: purchase agreement for wood based on its yield

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de compraventa de madera a rendimiento
English translation:purchase agreement for wood based on its yield
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

17:13 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de compraventa de madera a rendimiento
Thanks for your help.
Ana Brause
purchase agreement for wood based on its yield
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos. Fue difícil decidir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contract of wood transaction according to the yield (or performance)
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1purchase agreement for wood based on its yield
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract of wood transaction according to the yield (or performance)


Explanation:
Good luck!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
48 mins
  -> Thank you very much *TRANSCRIPT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchase agreement for wood based on its yield


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos. Fue difícil decidir.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Heim
35 mins
  -> gracias David :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search