International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

sin perjuicio de que pueda establecer sucursales, agencias , representaciones o

English translation: without prejudice to its establishing branches, agencies, representations or

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin perjuicio de que pueda establecer sucursales, agencias , representaciones o
English translation:without prejudice to its establishing branches, agencies, representations or
Entered by: bparciak

04:20 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sin perjuicio de que pueda establecer sucursales, agencias , representaciones o
Se trata de la constituci贸n de una fundaci贸n.
bparciak
without prejudice to its establishing branches, agencies, representations or
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7without prejudice to its establishing branches, agencies, representations or
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +2without causing detriment if it establishes other branches, agencies, representations or delegations
Xenia Wong
5with no restriction in establishing any branches, agencies
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
without prejudice to its establishing branches, agencies, representations or


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Vallejo: you took my words, LOL
7 mins
  -> It happens. Next time it麓ll be your turn to be first. Thanks! =:)

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
47 mins
  -> Gracias Muriel! =:)

agree  Carmen Schultz
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen! =:)

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
4 hrs
  -> Muy amable Transcript =:)

agree  Tatty: I agree, but I'd put setting up instead of establishing
5 hrs
  -> Gracias por la sugerencia! =:)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias clb! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without causing detriment if it establishes other branches, agencies, representations or delegations


Explanation:
or without causing a detrimental effect if it establishes....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Buenas Noches Xen!
23 mins
  -> MATRIX TRANSL, buenas tardes y gracias...xen潞

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs
  -> gaby, thank you much.......xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with no restriction in establishing any branches, agencies


Explanation:
with no restriction in establishing any branches, agencies...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search