incluye la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta

English translation: includes the completion of the report and proposal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incluye la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta
English translation:includes the completion of the report and proposal
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:10 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: incluye la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta
La recogida y tratamiento de sus datos personales tiene como finalidad poder atenderle e incluye la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta: solicitud de ingreso, informe social, documentación clínica....
Nema
includes the completion of the report and proposal
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-12 17:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry \"includes the completion of the proposal report\"
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9includes the completion of the report and proposal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5it includes the fulfillment of the proposal-report
Alejandra Vega
4includes carrying out of the proposal...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incluye la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta
includes carrying out of the proposal...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-12 17:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the carrying out of the proposal....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
incluye la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta
includes the completion of the report and proposal


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-12 17:14:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry \"includes the completion of the proposal report\"

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford
0 min
  -> thanks Neil

agree  Maria Otero
4 mins
  -> thanks María

agree  Christina Courtright: yes - miserable language in the original ;-)
25 mins
  -> gracias cecourtright

agree  teju: cumplimentar es rellenar, completar los datos de un documento
37 mins
  -> gracias teju

agree  ojinaga: Así es
1 hr
  -> Thanks ojinaga

agree  Flavio Posse
1 hr
  -> gracias Flavio

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> gracias Patricia

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
2 hrs
  -> gracias TRANSCRIPT

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> gracias clb

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incluye la cumplimentación del informe-propuesta
it includes the fulfillment of the proposal-report


Explanation:
Another option =)

Alejandra Vega
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search