reclamación laboral

English translation: labour complaint

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reclamación laboral
English translation:labour complaint
Entered by: *TRANSCRIPT

07:18 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: reclamación laboral
Asunto: Reclamación laboral abierta por el anterior Director General de la companía.

Action for ?
Labour claim
Industrial claim

Many thanks
Tatty
labour complaint
Explanation:
labour complaint
Selected response from:

*TRANSCRIPT
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1labour claim
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +2labour complaint
*TRANSCRIPT
4labour claim
Fuseila


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reclamación laboral
labour claim


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Elisa! =:)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclamación laboral
labour claim


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reclamación laboral
labour complaint


Explanation:
labour complaint


    www.channelnewsasia.com/stories/ afp_sports/view/139372/1/.html
    Reference: http://www.nsnews.com/issues99/w071299/07099902.html
*TRANSCRIPT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): for the U.S., labor complaint
2 hrs

agree  Christina Courtright
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search