patrocinio respecto a derechos

English translation: promotion of rights

04:26 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / trademarks
Spanish term or phrase: patrocinio respecto a derechos
Asi, los servicios de asesoría y patrocinio respecto a derechos y licencias sobre marcas, nombres comerciales, patentes, derechos de autor y derechos de propiedad industrial e intelectual, estan incluidas dentro de los servicios juridicos que distingue una de las marcas de nuestra mandante.
alebriones
English translation:promotion of rights
Explanation:
I don't think you sponsor rights, rather you promote them

Asian Civic Rights Network: National Security, Media and the ...
... National Security, Media and the Promotion of Rights in Asia:. International
Workshop. Panel Discussions 23-24 February 2004, International House of ...
rspas.anu.edu.au/pah/asiarights/program_23-24feb.php -

[PDF] The Role of Media in Promotion of Human Rights and Democratic ...... Awareness is key to the promotion of rights. Citizens must be able to.
celebrate achievements and successes. Media have a role to play in ...
s121438066.websitehome.co.uk/pdfs/africastrategy.pdf -

Asia Pacific Regional EGM - Goals
... (e) Civil society is informed and engaged in the promotion of rights based
approaches to development and participation of persons with disabilities in ...
www.worldenable.net/bangkok2003/goals.htm -

[PDF] Governance and the Promotion of Rights
... governance and the promotion of rights through. the aid regime? The Reality
of Aid network has set out some. proposals for such reforms, in both the ...
www.realityofaid.org/roa2004/ roa_political_overview_eng.pdf -

Reality of Aid
... Global symposium on "Governance and the Promotion of Rights in International
Cooperation and Aid" | Different Papers related on the RoA 2004 ...
www.realityofaid.org/activities/Symposium.htm -
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sponsorship with regard to rights
Gabriela Rodriguez
5promotion of rights
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sponsorship with regard to rights


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Buena! Saludos Gaby
18 mins
  -> Muchos saludos y gracias MATRIX TRANSL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promotion of rights


Explanation:
I don't think you sponsor rights, rather you promote them

Asian Civic Rights Network: National Security, Media and the ...
... National Security, Media and the Promotion of Rights in Asia:. International
Workshop. Panel Discussions 23-24 February 2004, International House of ...
rspas.anu.edu.au/pah/asiarights/program_23-24feb.php -

[PDF] The Role of Media in Promotion of Human Rights and Democratic ...... Awareness is key to the promotion of rights. Citizens must be able to.
celebrate achievements and successes. Media have a role to play in ...
s121438066.websitehome.co.uk/pdfs/africastrategy.pdf -

Asia Pacific Regional EGM - Goals
... (e) Civil society is informed and engaged in the promotion of rights based
approaches to development and participation of persons with disabilities in ...
www.worldenable.net/bangkok2003/goals.htm -

[PDF] Governance and the Promotion of Rights
... governance and the promotion of rights through. the aid regime? The Reality
of Aid network has set out some. proposals for such reforms, in both the ...
www.realityofaid.org/roa2004/ roa_political_overview_eng.pdf -

Reality of Aid
... Global symposium on "Governance and the Promotion of Rights in International
Cooperation and Aid" | Different Papers related on the RoA 2004 ...
www.realityofaid.org/activities/Symposium.htm -


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search