no sirva para indicar el origin empresarial

English translation: does not serve to indicate the company of origin

17:29 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: no sirva para indicar el origin empresarial
La partícula OIL se encuentra presente en difierentes marcas de terceros para distinguir productos como aceites, aditivos, etc. y por tanto no sirva para indicar el origin empresarial de los productos.
alebriones
English translation:does not serve to indicate the company of origin
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-15 00:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

John Liefeld
... is attempting to discover the extent and sources of consumer ‘mistakes’ about the company of origin of consumer packaged goods they are purchasing. ...
www.uoguelph.ca/Constud/faculty/liefeld.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Tech Tip No: T030328_1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... product and company of origin. The Logical Company. Self Test OK ... Fig 1: The splash screen identifies the product name and company of origin. ...
www.u-master.com/TechTips/splashscreen.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Mandatory Madness: Country of Origin Labeling of Food
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... company of origin would be needed, and the COOL law specifically prohibits USDA from developing. such a system. In fact, the law will undermine USDA and ...
www.fmi.org/media/bg/MandatoryMadness.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Country of Origin Labeling for Food
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... company of origin using an animal ID and traceback system. Such a. system would enable the industry to quickly and precisely identify the ...
www.fmi.org/media/bg/COL_backgrounder.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fmi.org ]
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5is not able to (or do not serve)to indicate the commercial (or managerial) origin of the products
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1does not serve to indicate the company of origin
Refugio
4and therefore, would not be used to indicate...
cebice


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is not able to (or do not serve)to indicate the commercial (or managerial) origin of the products


Explanation:
Good luck!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and therefore, would not be used to indicate...


Explanation:

... and therefore, would not be used to indicate the manufacturing source of the products.

cebice
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
does not serve to indicate the company of origin


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-15 00:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

John Liefeld
... is attempting to discover the extent and sources of consumer ‘mistakes’ about the company of origin of consumer packaged goods they are purchasing. ...
www.uoguelph.ca/Constud/faculty/liefeld.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Tech Tip No: T030328_1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... product and company of origin. The Logical Company. Self Test OK ... Fig 1: The splash screen identifies the product name and company of origin. ...
www.u-master.com/TechTips/splashscreen.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Mandatory Madness: Country of Origin Labeling of Food
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... company of origin would be needed, and the COOL law specifically prohibits USDA from developing. such a system. In fact, the law will undermine USDA and ...
www.fmi.org/media/bg/MandatoryMadness.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Country of Origin Labeling for Food
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... company of origin using an animal ID and traceback system. Such a. system would enable the industry to quickly and precisely identify the ...
www.fmi.org/media/bg/COL_backgrounder.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fmi.org ]

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, clb




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search