L.J.C.A.

English translation: Law governing the Administrative Courts/Administrative Jurisdiction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:L.J.C.A.
English translation:Law governing the Administrative Courts/Administrative Jurisdiction
Entered by: Rebecca Jowers

10:10 Jul 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: L.J.C.A.
"De acuerdo con lo dispuesto en el art. 130 ///L.J.C.A.///, no se hace pronunciamiento alguno respecto de las costas procesales.

Decision in a trademark appeal.
Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Law governing the Administrative Courts/Administrative Jurisdiction
Explanation:
(or however you may wish to translate this)

Ley de la Jurisdicción Contencioso-administrativa
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Law governing the Administrative Courts/Administrative Jurisdiction
Rebecca Jowers
4Contentious-Administrative Jurisdiction Act
Sheilann


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Law governing the Administrative Courts/Administrative Jurisdiction


Explanation:
(or however you may wish to translate this)

Ley de la Jurisdicción Contencioso-administrativa

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann: Sorry, didn't see yours when I started
2 mins
  -> Gracias Sheilann

agree  Judy Almodovar
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Jusy

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contentious-Administrative Jurisdiction Act


Explanation:
Ley de Jurisdicción Contencioso-Administrativo

Sheilann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search