sede de cautelares

English translation: injunction proceeding (or) provisional remedies proceeding

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sede de cautelares
English translation:injunction proceeding (or) provisional remedies proceeding
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

10:57 Jan 21, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / España
Spanish term or phrase: sede de cautelares
Es cierto que parte de los oponentes no han fundado la nulidad en la sentencia del Tribunal Federal Alemán, sino que para acreditarlo han apotado la pericial correspondiente que necesariamente tiene su fundament en las practicadas en aquel proceso. La valoración de la pericial tampoco me permite concluir en los términos prentendidos por los oponentes. Quin más insiste en sede de cautelares en la nulidad es la defensa de ABC, ...
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
injunction proceeding (or) provisional remedies proceeding
Explanation:
(or) interim relief proceeding (depending on what type of "medida cautelar" your text refers to and how you have previously translated "tutela cautelar")

main proceedings and provisional remedies proceedings which seek to protect ...... and provisional remedies proceedings aimed, namely, at protecting public ...
globalclassactions.stanford.edu/PDF/Portugal_National_Report.pdf

mediation and arbitration proceedings, any court costs and provisional remedies proceedings, the. reasonable cost of experts, evidence preparation, ...
www.wsd.altolakes.net/um_archive/Alwsd-AssetPurchaseAndSale...

The data regarding patent-related litigation for the past five years shows ... In sum, the prevailing plaintiff in a temporary injunction proceeding must ...
www.buildingipvalue.com/n_ap/393_396.htm

Lund's '309 design patent shows and claims a sun visor with a double scoop in the ... A preliminary injunction proceeding requires the same infringement ...
bulk.resource.org/courts.gov/c/F2/938/938.F2d.1273.90-1506.html

1) A claimant may initiate an interim relief proceeding in terms of section 59 by filing a Notice of Motion in Form CT 6, and supporting affidavit setting ...
www.acts.co.za/competition/ct_28__i.htm

borne in mind that this is an interim relief proceeding seeking extra- ordinary relief, pursuant to N.J.A.C. 19:14-9.1 et seq. The standards ...
www.perc.state.nj.us/percdecisions.nsf/IssuedDecisions/6439...$File/PERC%2078...

In a 2004 decision passed in an interim relief proceeding, ... of each pharmaceutical protected by a patent can qualify as its own separate market. ...
www.eaepc.org/admin/files/eaepc_article_82_study_september_...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-01-21 20:31:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this context "en sede de cautelares" means "en el trámite de medidas cautelares."
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, Rebecca and Eski - Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"precautionary provisions"
Eski
5injunction proceeding (or) provisional remedies proceeding
Rebecca Jowers


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
injunction proceeding (or) provisional remedies proceeding


Explanation:
(or) interim relief proceeding (depending on what type of "medida cautelar" your text refers to and how you have previously translated "tutela cautelar")

main proceedings and provisional remedies proceedings which seek to protect ...... and provisional remedies proceedings aimed, namely, at protecting public ...
globalclassactions.stanford.edu/PDF/Portugal_National_Report.pdf

mediation and arbitration proceedings, any court costs and provisional remedies proceedings, the. reasonable cost of experts, evidence preparation, ...
www.wsd.altolakes.net/um_archive/Alwsd-AssetPurchaseAndSale...

The data regarding patent-related litigation for the past five years shows ... In sum, the prevailing plaintiff in a temporary injunction proceeding must ...
www.buildingipvalue.com/n_ap/393_396.htm

Lund's '309 design patent shows and claims a sun visor with a double scoop in the ... A preliminary injunction proceeding requires the same infringement ...
bulk.resource.org/courts.gov/c/F2/938/938.F2d.1273.90-1506.html

1) A claimant may initiate an interim relief proceeding in terms of section 59 by filing a Notice of Motion in Form CT 6, and supporting affidavit setting ...
www.acts.co.za/competition/ct_28__i.htm

borne in mind that this is an interim relief proceeding seeking extra- ordinary relief, pursuant to N.J.A.C. 19:14-9.1 et seq. The standards ...
www.perc.state.nj.us/percdecisions.nsf/IssuedDecisions/6439...$File/PERC%2078...

In a 2004 decision passed in an interim relief proceeding, ... of each pharmaceutical protected by a patent can qualify as its own separate market. ...
www.eaepc.org/admin/files/eaepc_article_82_study_september_...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-01-21 20:31:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this context "en sede de cautelares" means "en el trámite de medidas cautelares."

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thank you, Rebecca and Eski - Mike :)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"precautionary provisions"


Explanation:
El 17 de diciembre del presente año, la Comisión Interamericana de Derechos Humanos, cuya sede se encuentra en Washington, extendió las Medidas Cautelares ...
www.sarayaku.com/oil/news031218.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] NEWSLETTER BARTOLOME & B#1B9D74Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
3.1. Risk of procedural delay: Precautionary. measures will be adopted if the applicant. certifies that, during the handling of the. LAS MEDIDAS CAUTELARES ...
www.bartolomebriones.com/uploads/documents/newsletters/07-0... - Páginas similares
EUR-Lex - Simple searchPETICIONES DE COBRO O DE ADOPCIÓN DE MEDIDAS CAUTELARES. Article 12. Artículo 12 . 1. Requests for recovery or for precautionary measures referred to in ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=en&lng1=en,es&lng2...275972:cs&page= - 114k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] ENSAYO JURÍDICO DE DERECHO ADMINISTRATIVOFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
precautionary measures in the Spanish and Colombian administrative procedure. ..... medida cautelar en unos opera tanto en vía o sede administrativa como en ...
akane.udenar.edu.co/derechopublico/Mcautelas_B.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] ENSAYO DE UNA TEORIA GENERAL DE MEDIDA CAUTELAR ADMINISTRATIVAFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
the precautionary measures in the Spanish and Colombian administrative ...... Existirá medidas cautelares en el procedimiento administrativo, en sede ...
akane.udenar.edu.co/derechopublico/Mcautelas_A.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] Revista de la Faculta Ciencias Juridicas_No4.inddFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Palabras Clave: Poder Cautelar General, Cautelares Innominadas, Tutela. Judicial Efectiva, Periculum in Damni, Inaudita Parte. THE PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES ...
servicio.cid.uc.edu.ve/derecho/revista/4-2008/art23.pdf - Páginas similares
Radio Nizkor: Comisión y Corte Interamericanas de Derechos Humanos.Cidh - La Comisión Interamericana extendió las medidas cautelares a favor de ... La Corte Interamericana de Derechos Humanos celebró en su sede en San José ...
www.radionizkor.org/cidh/ - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares
Business & Human Rights : Search ResultsLa Comisión Interamericana de Derechos Humanos (CIDH), con sede en Washington ... a request by these groups for precautionary measures to address the urgent ...
www.business-humanrights.org/Search/SearchResults?Searchabl... - 76k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] PROCESAL – ENTRAN EN FUNCIONAMIENTO LOS NUEVOS JUZGADOS SEMI ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Patentes, menos exigente en sede cautelar que en el. juicio propiamente dicho en cuanto a prueba en ... precautionary measures agreed in the first instance. ...
www.gba-ip.com/News/news03.pdf - Páginas similares
Comisión Interamericana de Derechos Humanos - IACHR CONCLUDES ITS ...B. Audiencias sobre medidas cautelares, peticiones y casos individuales ..... Nicaragua, en la sede la Corte en San José, Costa Rica. ...
www.aimwest.info/index.php?view=article&id=69:comision-inte... - 272k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2009-01-22 00:29:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ARTICLE 64- With respect to securing of evidences, precautionary measures and other. relevant matters, the provisions of the Code of Civil Procedures ...
www.upov.int/es/documents/c/38/c_38_14.pdf - Páginas similares
11abril.comLa Comisión Nacional de Telecomunicaciones (CONATEL) puede dictar “medidas cautelares” para prohibir la transmisión de contenidos ilegales. ...
www.11abril.com/index/especiales/HRWVenezuelaReport20060119... - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares
Spanish-English Law Glossary - [ Traducir esta página ]... provision Spanish: disposiciones legales English: statutory provisions ..... precautionary measure Spanish: medidas cautelares English: precautionary ...
www.scribd.com/doc/9324928/SpanishEnglish-Law-Glossary - 175k - En caché - Páginas similares


Eski
Mexico
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search