acompañada (prueba documental)

English translation: attached/attachment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acompañada (prueba documental)
English translation:attached/attachment
Entered by: BelkisDV

15:58 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Ley de sociedades
Spanish term or phrase: acompañada (prueba documental)
prueba documental acompañada (arts 332....
Salto
attached/attachment
Explanation:
Es un anejo que acompaña al documento.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3attached/attachment
BelkisDV
4 +2documentary evidence attached
Sery
5attached documentary evidence
Mary Maloof, CT


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attached/attachment


Explanation:
Es un anejo que acompaña al documento.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
2 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  P Forgas
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documentary evidence attached


Explanation:
documentary evidence submitted


Si se presenta la prueba mediante escrito diría attached; si fuere en la corte, diría submitted.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Lyssy

agree  Gail
2 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attached documentary evidence


Explanation:
Have to have all three words in there.


    Own exp
Mary Maloof, CT
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search