exigencia de responsabilidad jurídica

English translation: legal responsibility requirement

19:13 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: exigencia de responsabilidad jurídica
that's all I have :(
JMO
English translation:legal responsibility requirement
Explanation:
Así, sin contexto, no sé, pero esto es una posibilidad literal.

La referencia sólo da un par de ejemplos.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2legal responsibility requirement
Hazel Whiteley
5Legal liability proviso
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
legal responsibility requirement


Explanation:
Así, sin contexto, no sé, pero esto es una posibilidad literal.

La referencia sólo da un par de ejemplos.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&q=%22legal+responsibilit...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
31 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán (X): =o)
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Legal liability proviso


Explanation:
A provision or term set forth in an agreement establishing legal liabilities in case of breach, malfeasance or misfeance, etc.


    Legal Translator
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1038




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search