texto ordenado de contabilidad y administración financiera

English translation: Accounting and Financial Administration ordered / sequential text

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:texto ordenado de contabilidad y administración financiera
English translation:Accounting and Financial Administration ordered / sequential text
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:08 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: texto ordenado de contabilidad y administración financiera
traducción de una licitación. Se habla de normas y disposiciones y se hace referencia a un decreto
Eloisa
Accounting and Financial Administration ordered / sequential text
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Accounting and Financial Administration ordered / sequential text
Robert INGLEDEW
4text ordered/sorted by accounting and financial administration/management
Rick Henry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accounting and Financial Administration ordered / sequential text


Explanation:
that's it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa (X): Exactly!
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Renata.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
text ordered/sorted by accounting and financial administration/management


Explanation:
I think they're referring to diffferent departments.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search