Below please

English translation: I certify that the following grades corresponding to... are recorded at the Registrar's Office

21:33 Feb 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Below please
"Certifico que en la Secretaría de alumnos se encuentran registradas las siguientes calificaciones correspondientes a..."

Gracias!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

English translation:I certify that the following grades corresponding to... are recorded at the Registrar's Office
Explanation:
that should be it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12I certify that the following grades corresponding to... are recorded at the Registrar's Office
Marian Greenfield
5 +4I hereby certify the following marks/grades corresponding to ... are recorded at the Office of
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
I certify that the following grades corresponding to... are recorded at the Registrar's Office


Explanation:
that should be it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria
7 mins

agree  Pilar T. Bayle (X)
8 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk
10 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: grades FOR
11 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
13 mins

agree  xiquet
36 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
40 mins

agree  Andrea Kaplan
43 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán (X)
3 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
11 hrs

agree  Effie Emmanouilidou
15 hrs

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk (X): :-)
18 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I hereby certify the following marks/grades corresponding to ... are recorded at the Office of


Explanation:
Alumni Affairs

Office of Alumni Affairs es el nombre de la secretaría de alumnos en las universidades de Estados Unidos (lo tengo en este instante ante mí en una guía telefónica de la Cornell University)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1030

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: ...or Students Department
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Roberto

agree  Pilar T. Bayle (X)
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Pilar

agree  Marisa Pavan: I'd use "grades"
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisa

agree  Sam D
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sam




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search