para dar cumplimiento

English translation: in order to comply with...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para dar cumplimiento...
English translation:in order to comply with...
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

04:19 Feb 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: para dar cumplimiento
Para dar cumplimiento al articulo anterior y a la regla 3.3 de la Resolucion xxx.......el proveedor debera entregar un escrito...
trans
to comply with...
Explanation:
In order to comply with the provisions in the previous section and rule 3.3 of Resolution xxx...

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
es lo que pensaba, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4to comply with...
Andrea Bullrich
4adhere
biancaf202


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to comply with...


Explanation:
In order to comply with the provisions in the previous section and rule 3.3 of Resolution xxx...

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
es lo que pensaba, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Otro acierto más...
2 mins
  -> :-)))

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Jason Summers
51 mins

agree  30169 (X)
1 day 8 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adhere


Explanation:
maybe it is late, but I like:
"to ahere with the article.."

Too slow, sorry, "Slopo Rodriguez"

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search