Justificación Patrimonial

English translation: asset ownership documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Justificación patrimonial
English translation:asset ownership documents
Entered by: Carola Vernet

13:23 Jan 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Justificación Patrimonial
Formulario de la AFIP F 711. En uno de sus puntos dice: Justificación Patrimonial
a. conceptos que justifiquen erogaciones y/o aumentos patrimoniales
Carola Vernet
Argentina
[property or asset] ownership documents
Explanation:
Legal Forms of Asset Ownership. ... the laws of Alabama will determine the ownership
rights and the form and content of the various legal documents and procedures ...
www.toolkit.cch.com/text/P08_7501.asp - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

New America Foundation : program - Asset Building Program
... new policies to significantly broaden asset ownership in America ... Roundtable: Ten Years
of Asset Building 09 ... Related Documents and Links Asset Building Resources ...
www.newamerica.net/index.cfm?pg=program&ProgID=14 - 20k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Divorce: Financial Asset and Property Checklist:
... any and all rights you may have to any asset or property that ... ALL DOCUMENTS RELATING
TO PREVIOUS DIVORCE SETTLEMENTS (including property ownership documents). ...
www.ivillage.com/money/life_stage/single/ articles/0,10509,191995_236545,00.html - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

HM TREASURY
... for policies designed to increase rates of saving and asset-ownership, both among ... For
alternative ways to read PDF documents and further information on website ...
www.hm-treasury.gov.uk/Consultations_and_Legislation/ consult_savasset/consult_savasset_index.cfm - 32k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Downloads by Author
... of Organizations: Practice Questions (4th of 4 CCMO documents) Michael C ... 174, Contractibility
and Asset Ownership: On-Board Computers and Governance in US ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/cf_dev/AbsByAuth.cfm?per_id=2212 - 23k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

AssetResales.com - A Guiding Light to Asset Resale and Recovery
... generate the highest return for the sale of your asset in a ... description of the item
including: the equipment lease agreement, ownership documents or security ...
www.assetresale.com/Repo.asp - 20k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Better Divorce: Financial Asset and Property Checklist
... any and all rights you may have to any asset or property ... DOCUMENTS RELATING TO PREVIOUS
DIVORCE SETTLEMENTS (including property ownership documents) WILLS AND ...
www.betterdivorce.com/info/fasset.shtml - 21k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
Thanks to all !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2[property or asset] ownership documents
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5asset supporting documents
Yolanda González
4Assets certification, substantiation of assets
Nitza Ramos
3asset-betterment test
Vanina Ricciardelli
3patrimonial justification
João Carlos Pijnappel
1 +1Patrimonial Accountable
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Patrimonial Accountable


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X): patrimonial is never used like this in English
5 hrs
  -> Thanks for your correction. It is good to learn and improve a little every day.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrimonial justification


Explanation:
could be

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assets certification, substantiation of assets


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[property or asset] ownership documents


Explanation:
Legal Forms of Asset Ownership. ... the laws of Alabama will determine the ownership
rights and the form and content of the various legal documents and procedures ...
www.toolkit.cch.com/text/P08_7501.asp - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

New America Foundation : program - Asset Building Program
... new policies to significantly broaden asset ownership in America ... Roundtable: Ten Years
of Asset Building 09 ... Related Documents and Links Asset Building Resources ...
www.newamerica.net/index.cfm?pg=program&ProgID=14 - 20k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Divorce: Financial Asset and Property Checklist:
... any and all rights you may have to any asset or property that ... ALL DOCUMENTS RELATING
TO PREVIOUS DIVORCE SETTLEMENTS (including property ownership documents). ...
www.ivillage.com/money/life_stage/single/ articles/0,10509,191995_236545,00.html - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

HM TREASURY
... for policies designed to increase rates of saving and asset-ownership, both among ... For
alternative ways to read PDF documents and further information on website ...
www.hm-treasury.gov.uk/Consultations_and_Legislation/ consult_savasset/consult_savasset_index.cfm - 32k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Downloads by Author
... of Organizations: Practice Questions (4th of 4 CCMO documents) Michael C ... 174, Contractibility
and Asset Ownership: On-Board Computers and Governance in US ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/cf_dev/AbsByAuth.cfm?per_id=2212 - 23k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

AssetResales.com - A Guiding Light to Asset Resale and Recovery
... generate the highest return for the sale of your asset in a ... description of the item
including: the equipment lease agreement, ownership documents or security ...
www.assetresale.com/Repo.asp - 20k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Better Divorce: Financial Asset and Property Checklist
... any and all rights you may have to any asset or property ... DOCUMENTS RELATING TO PREVIOUS
DIVORCE SETTLEMENTS (including property ownership documents) WILLS AND ...
www.betterdivorce.com/info/fasset.shtml - 21k - Jan. 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thanks to all !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González
7 mins

agree  Katherine Matles
37 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asset supporting documents


Explanation:
another option for the one placed by Jane.

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asset-betterment test


Explanation:
Según el Glosario para la Empresa ... de Silvana Debonis. No aparece mucho en Internet pero te copio algunas referencias.
Suerte
Vanina

CO3514:04 EXAM 1996 - SEMESTER 2
... (1 mark). (6) how the "assets betterment" test works and whether - and, if so, how
- he can challenge any assessment issued on the basis of an assets betterment ...
www.library.jcu.edu.au/Resources/Reserve/co351462.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Money
... The drawback is that if cash income is used without passing through the
bank accounts it is also impossible to detect. Asset Betterment Test. ...
www.telstra.com/money/tax/taxinvestigation.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages



Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search