sentence

English translation: without documentally accredit it, as far as I can observe

16:58 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: sentence
Fue nombrado para el cargo de Administrador Unico con fecha 17 de abril de 2002, y con vencimiento el día 31 de diciembre de 2006, **sin acreditarlo documentalmente, por lo que advierto**
sabina moscatelli
Italy
English translation:without documentally accredit it, as far as I can observe
Explanation:
Sabina: non capisco se la frase finisce dopo "por lo que advierto". La mia traduzione supone di si. Se non e' cosi' vuol dire che il Notaio di seguito fara' un'avvertenza, e quindi la traduzione sarebbe: without documentally accredit it, therefore I warn....

Questo e' anche valido per la risposta che ti ho dato sulla traduzione Italiana del testo, che invece direbbe, "percui, avverto...."
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5With no accrediting paper work on sight, so I advice...
msguate
5without documentally accredit it, as far as I can observe
Edmond Laporte


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without documentally accredit it, as far as I can observe


Explanation:
Sabina: non capisco se la frase finisce dopo "por lo que advierto". La mia traduzione supone di si. Se non e' cosi' vuol dire che il Notaio di seguito fara' un'avvertenza, e quindi la traduzione sarebbe: without documentally accredit it, therefore I warn....

Questo e' anche valido per la risposta che ti ho dato sulla traduzione Italiana del testo, che invece direbbe, "percui, avverto...."

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Parrot: "accrediting" please.
15 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With no accrediting paper work on sight, so I advice...


Explanation:
Was appointed for the posting of Main Administrator as off April 17, 2002, ending on December 31, 2006 **with no accrediting paper work on sight, so I advice...**

msguate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search